Former members

PhD students

2001  Christelle Claverie 

2002  Michael Gill-Carey

          Stephen Flower

2003  Stephen McNally

          Selma Sapmaz

          Vincent Piccio

          Philip Perkins

2005  Luke Powell

2006  Dawn Taylor

          Gareth Brace

          Gary Cutting

          Jay Chauhan

          Helen Randell-Sly

          Simon Byrne

2008  Matthew Durbin

          Ana Cruz

2009  Nikki Stainforth

          Andrew Tadd

          Roy Hodgkinson

2010  Scott Parsons

2011  Robert Snell

          Paul Ylioja

          Myriam Yagoubi

          Philip Lenden

2012  Maria Stuart (nee Gerelle)

          Jessie Sadig

          Sarah-Jane Poingdestre

2013  Fiona Truscott

          Catherine Ball

          Radleigh Foster

2014  Charlotte Richards-Taylor

          Edward Emmett

2015  Alex Deeming

          Milan Arambasic

2016 James Neuhaus

         Manjeet Majhail

2017 Jingze (Nate) Niu

         Tom Coxon

         Anais Bouisseau

2018 Yiding Chen

         Tim Markovic

         Ming Gao

         James Silk

         Vincent Vedovato

         Thomas Davies

2019 Qian Wen Tan

2020 Ritashree Pal

         Terry Lou

2021 Tony Lo

         Antoine de Gombert

         Michael Tilby

 

Visitors

2007  Santiago Dîaz Oltra

2010  Alfonso Garcia Rubia

2011  Beatriz Estepa Sánchez

          Christoph Malbertz

2012  David Fabry

2013  Edgar Christobal

2014  Ziga Perko

2015 Danny Lenstra

         Matthias Castaing

2016 Dr Rafeal Cano

         Julian Greb

         Eva Paffenholz

2018 Dennis Rhein

         Eva Alvarez      

2019 Arne Heusler

Post Docs

2006  Rob Woodward

2008  Anthony Fletcher

          Ai Matsuno

          Luke Henderson

2009  James Osborne

          Isabel Marco

          Bao Nguyen

2011  Carlos González-Rodríguez

2013  Joel Hooper

2014  Elena Benedetto

          Liyuan Liang

          Peng Ren

2015 Emmanuel Ferrer

2016 Maitane Fernandez

2017 Sangwon Seo

         Alyn Davies

2018 Robert Straker

         Phillip Murray

2021 Loic Pantaine

 

Part II students

2008  Alex Gee

          Satheesh Jegenmohan

2009  Lewis Vidler

          Radleigh Foster

          Caitlin Innes

2010  Edward Emmett

          Holly Woolven

2011  Rhian Price

          Sacha Wason

          Elizabeth Pain

2012  Alex  Cavell

          Florian Langmann

          Ryan Norris

          Catherine Hall

2013  Ben Challen

          Tom Coxon

          Aran Keable-Kinsella

2014 Sarah Morrow

         Hannah Moody

         Philppa Makepeace

         Jonathan Maydom

2015 Jack Harrision

         Alex Lee

2016 Michael Tilby

         Robert Rossiter

         Jack Glancy

2017 Michael Findlay

         James Lupton

2018 Alvin Liew

         Callum Prentice

2019 Nicoleta Lazar

         Gwydaf Oliver

         Sean O’Brien

2020 Hugh Campbell

         Ben Williams

         Alex Gutteridge

2021 Artem Naumenko

         Aiden McGuirk

 

MSc (Research)

2008  Oliver John

2012  Amjad Khan